2014 Competition Results

BudaFest 2014

FINAL RESULTS

Newcomer Jack&Jill

  1. Bernabela Manoah (Netherlands) – Kakun Karin (Israel)
  2. Kapuya Aviad (Israel) – Russo Sara (Italy)
  3. Rodrigues Patrick (Switzerland) – Gyarmathy Nóra (Hungary)
  4. Pedersen JonArne (Norway) – Bernabela Femke (Netherlands)
  5. Kiminki VeliMatti (Finland) – Kellokumpu Sandra (Finland)
  6. Totland Rune (Norway) – Novinskaya Anna (Russia)
  7. Seneca Denis (France) – Szanyi Melinda (Hungary)
  8. Enbar Roee (Israel) – Gottfriedova Katerina (Czech Republic)
  9. Strücker René (Germany) – Szederkényi Kornélia (Hungary)
  10. Quiblier Pius (Switzerland) – Korsakova Oxana (Russia)
  11. Frenkel Guy (Israel) – Rakkestad Julie (Norway)
  12. Fama Eric (Switzerland) – Griehsler Margit (Austria)

Novice Jack&Jill

  1. Bachmann Thomas (Germany) –Elizarova Maria (Russia)
  2. Dinga Achile (France) –Kizieieva Tatyana (Ukraine)
  3. Székely Bálint (Hungary) – Dang Orhiane (France)
  4. Heldt Marc (Germany) – Kirillova Miroslava (Russia)
  5. Kefer Daniel (Czech Republic) – Gorodnia Nataliia (Ukraine)
  6. Asse Rodolphe (France) – Mosyakina Alla (Russia)
  7. Haage Dirk (Germany) – Harel Lee Nur (Israel)
  8. Manoukian Julien (France) – Tran HangMi (France)
  9. Jacquemin Vincent (France) – Danescu Iuliana (Romania)
  10. Hugudal Roar (Norway) – Perrin Marie (France)
  11. Compagnon Vincent (France) – Rebboah Gaelle (France)
  12. De Caprio Claudio (Switzerland) – Kharlanova Nataliia (Ukraine)
  13. Bychkov Sergey (Russia) – Kowalczyk Dominika (Poland)
  14. Loir Igor (France) – Robinson Meike (Germany)

Intermediate Jack&Jill

  1. Ovsiannikov Semen (Russia) – Malafeevskaya Olga (Russia)
  2. Ortega Miguel (France) – Fumanal Camille (France)
  3. Meublat Vivien (France) – Móricz Eszter (Hungary)
  4. Leonov Vladimir (Russia)  – ConfortiRoussel Laura (France)
  5. Houis Stephane (France) – Antenucci Christelle (Switzerland)
  6. Belekian Denis (France) – Dudukina Jany (Russia)
  7. Compagnon Mathieu (France) – Kossianova Tatiana (Russia)
  8. Lenart Piotr (Poland) – Adell Malin (Sweden)
  9. Regueira Ibirocay (Sweden) – Alekseeva Julia (Russia)
  10. Deprez Olivier (France) – Arnadottir Elva (Iceland)
  11. Palacio Fernando (Switzerland) – Pinchard Myriam (France)
  12. Illanes Jose (Sweden) – Sorensen Benedikte Ostbo (Norway)

Advanced Jack&Jill

  1. Adjavon Browly (France) – Kowalska Izabella (Hungary)
  2. Peducasse Alexandre (France) – Avlasevich Katia (Russia)
  3. Biesse Alexandre (France) – Dessureault Sonya (Canada)
  4. AhianyoAkakpo Kofi (France) – Sully Celine (France)
  5. Grigoriev Aleksey (Russia) – Rummel Lena (France)
  6. Seguy Stanley (France) – Avlasevich Katia (Russia)
  7. Perga Arnaud (France) – Drai Elsa (France)
  8. Bourgeais Nicolas (France) – Dupont Veronique (France)
  9. Opota Onya (Switzerland) – Man Coleen (United Kingdom)
  10. Chanchom Jerome (France) – Drai Elsa (France)
  11. Vallier Julien (France) – Ponce Paloma (Hungary)
  12. Zsigmond Máriás (Hungary) – Gutterman Elissa (Israel)

Sophisticated Jack&Jill

  1. Powell Wayne (UK)- Rummel Lena (France)
  2. Houis Stephane (France) – Houis Muriel (France)
  3. Chanchom Jerome (France) – Cottet Delphine (France)
  4. Dorko Gyuri (Hungary) – Helin Mia (Finland)
  5. Mast Markus (Finland) – Mast Tuire (Finland)
  6. Asse Rodolphe (France) – Koltai Eszter (Hungary)
  7. Pártos Attila (Hungary) – Robinson Meike (Germany)
  8. Heldt Marc (Germany) – Snell Diana (UK)
  9. Drew Mark (UK) – Perrin Marie (France)
  10. NativelFontaine Franck (France) – Harrison Heather (UK)
  11. Szabó Gergely (Hungary) – Urbancsek Katalin (Hungary)
  12. Perdereau Fabrice (France) – Siklódi Enikő (Hungary)

Novice Strictly

  1. Székely Bálint (Hungary)  – Nataliia Gorodnia (Ukraine)
  2. Milon Cyril (France) – Nataliya Kharlanova (Ukraine)
  3. Livneh Guy (Israel) – Lee Hoory (Israel)
  4. Guy Sébastien (France)  – Laura Mayoud (France)  
  5. Aubault Jordan (France)  – Melanie Felix (France)  
  6. Cachoz Tristan (France)   – Lee Nur Harel (Israel)
  7. Asse Rodolphe (France)   – Eve Juery (France)  
  8. Pártos Attila (Hungary)   – Eszter Koltai (Hungary)  
  9. Kabat Zdenek (Czech Republic) – Iuliana Dancescu (Romania)
  10. Manoukian Julien (France)   – Magalie Vergne (France)  
  11. Jacquemin Vincent  (France)  – Virginie Petricola (France)  
  12. Kefer Daniel (Czech Republic) – Aneta Pérezová (Czech Republic)
  13. Reuter Joel (France)  – Marie-Lanze Perrin (France)  

Open Strictly

  1. Ovsiannikov Semen (Russia) – Maria Elizarova (Russia)
  2. Biesse Alexandre (France) – Elissa Gutterman (Israel)
  3. Adjavon Browly (France)  – Dessureault  Sonya (Canada)
  4. Bourgeais Nicolas (France)  – Man Coleen (UK)
  5. Seguy Stanley (France)  – Irina Puzanova (Russia)
  6. Compagnon Mathieu (France)  – Elsa Drai (France)
  7. Perga Arnaud (France)  – Richard Mélanie (France)
  8. Peducasse Alexandre (France)  – Christelle Antenucci (Switzerland)
  9. Belekian Denis (France)  – Celine Sully (France)
  10. Vallier Julien (France)  – Myriam Pinchard (France)
  11. Deprez Olivier (France)  – Rummel Lena (France)
  12. Opota Onya (Switzerland) – Barbara OlivaLanza (France)

Classic

  1. Chanchom Jerome (France) – ConfortiRoussel Laura (France)
  2. Baranov Konstantin (Russia) – Kucherova Tatiana (Russia)
  3. Cantineau Julien (France)- Barbara OlivaLanza (France)