2016 Competition Results

Rising Star Jack & Jill:

Rising Star

  1. Tommaso Piemontese (ITA) – Oksana Aleksandrovich (RUS)
  2. Xi Duennhoff (GER) – Andrea Pártos (HUN)
  3. Miquel Menéndez (ESP) – Fran Carroll (GBR)
  4. Zoltán Szkubán (HUN) – Ekaterina Gayday (RUS)
  5. Yves Reynaert (BEL) -Hyunmi Kim (KOR)
  6. Meike Robinson (GER) – Maria Podolskaia (ITA)
  7. Viktor Miskolczy (HUN) – Sarah Habran (BEL)
  8. Fabian Schuster (GER) – Ma Yuna (KOR)

Novice Strictly:

novice strictly

  1. Fabian Schuster (GER) – Gina Rölike (GER)
  2. Alex Leyzer (ISR) – Miri Zohar (ISR)
  3. Roman Lavrov (RUS) – Anastasia Teleginav (RUS)
  4. Lachlan McInnes (AUS) – Laura Wenger (GER)
  5. Bertrand Sorin (FRA) – Estelle Allart (FRA)
  6. Andrey Yurkov (RUS) – Marina Gilmanova (RUS)
  7. Zoltán Szkubán (HUN) – Krisztina Jókai (HUN)
  8. Zoltán Jászai (HUN) – Andrea Teszkó (HUN)
  9. David Yang (SWE) – Annika Ahola (FIN)
  10. Vadym Khondar (UKR) – Laurence Poillon (FRA)
  11. Gordon Mac Donald (NED) – Rosette Spijker (NED)
  12. Andrei Kasabutski (RUS) – Viktoriia Grakova (UKR)
  13. Julien Hamiche (FRA) – Olha Ruban (UKR)
  14. Reuter Joël (FRA) – Delphine Vernaz (FRA)
  15. Lucio Ughi (ITA) – Erica Nicoletti (ITA)

Open Strictly:

open strictly

  1. Semion Ovsiannikov (RUS) – Emeline Rochefeuille (FRA)
  2. Browly Adjavon (FRA) – Marina Motronenko (RUS)
  3. Ludovic Pelegrin Pardou (FRA) – Nataliya Kharlanova (UKR)
  4. Miguel Ortega (FRA) – Maria Elizarova (RUS)
  5. Stanley Seguy (FRA) – Irina Puzanova (RUS)
  6. Nicolas Bourgeais (FRA) – Izabella Kowalska (HUN)
  7. Edson Modesto Junior (BRA) – Ekaterina Avlasevich (RUS)
  8. Thibault Ramirez (FRA) – Ardena Gojani (NOR)
  9. Glenn Ball (GBR) – Monica Garcia (USA)
  10. Andrew Shellard (FRA) – Alison Strong (USA)

Classic:

classic

  1. Julien Vallier (FRA) – Angélique Pernotte (FRA)
  2. Semion Ovsiannikov  (RUS) – Maria Elizarova (RUS)
  3. Sylvain Pele (FRA) – Nataliya Kharlanova (UKR)
  4. Andrew Navolotsky (RUS) – Olga Khvan (RUS)
  5. Jordan Calmard (FRA) – Océane Castro (FRA)
  6. Vitaliy Zakharov (RUS) – Ilmira Galiyeva (RUS)
  7. Manoah Bernabela (NED) – Femke Bernabela (NED)
  8. Richard Chung (KOR) – Nam Lim Kim (KOR)
  9. Alexey Vorotnikov (RUS) – Anna Novinskaya (RUS)

Newcomer Jack & Jill:

newcomer

  1. Zoltán Jászai (HUN) – Rosette Spijker (NED)
  2. Bartosz Jusik (POL) – Dominika Mróz (POL)
  3. Yannick Leleu (FRA) – Krisztina Kukucska (HUN)
  4. Sam Hounsell (GBR)  – Mabel Achiya (GER)
  5. Szabolcs Szivák (HUN) – Eveline Hertzberger (NED)
  6. Harkavyy Vitaliy (GBR) – Stefanie Schwertner (GER)
  7. Benoit Goas (FRA) – Hila Kojokaro (ISR)
  8. Charles Michel-Lévy (FRA) – Carmel Herold  (ISR)
  9. Gergely Horváth (HUN) – Ilana Spery (Vinot ) (SUI)
  10. Dávid Jilly (HUN)  – Tamara Isakova (RUS)

Novice Jack & Jill:

novice

  1. Bertrand Sorin (FRA) – Anastasia Telegina (RUS)
  2. Alex Leyzer (ISR) – Océane Castro (FRA)
  3. Andrey Yurkov (RUS) – Clémence Ramirez (FRA)
  4. Gordon Mac Donald (NED) – Ekaterina Gayday (RUS)
  5. Kévin Salvino (SUI) – Aleksandra Lukomska (POL)
  6. Fabian Schuster (GER) – Yuna Ma (KOR)
  7. Marcus Geis (GER) – Alexandra Pasti (FRA)
  8. Manoah Bernabela (NED) – Viktoriia Grakova (UKR)
  9. Dean Allouche (ISR) – Miri Zohar (ISR)
  10. Robert Edman (SWE) – Eszter Oroszi (HUN)
  11. András Visnyai-Nagy (HUN) – Annika Ahola (FIN)
  12. Julien Hamiche (FRA)- Nelly Queruel (FRA)
  13. Maxime Febrey (FRA) – Elena Tsvetova (RUS)
  14. Artem Kastelin (RUS) – Anna Horváth (HUN)

Sophisticated Jack & Jill:

sophi

  1. Mickael Boissard (FRA) – Andrea Pártos (HUN)
  2. Marc Heldt (GER) – Veronique Dupont (FRA)
  3. Alexander Kharin (RUS) – Marie-Laure Perrin (FRA)
  4. Tommaso Piemontese (ITA) – Meike Robinson (GER)
  5. Jérome Chanchom (FRA) – Julie Meliot (FRA)
  6. Boris Borenko (RUS) – Katalin Urbancsek (HUN)
  7. Marcus Geis (GER) – Maria Podolskaia (ITA)
  8. Rodolphe Asse (FRA) – Olga Demidova (RUS)
  9. Stephane  Ramin (FRA) – Anna Maria Degorska (POL)
  10. Torsten Hauschildt (GER) – Beate Louise Bjerke (NOR)
  11. Christian Hofmann (GER) – Jung Eun Youn (KOR)
  12. Byeong Cheol Lee (KOR) – Andrea Teszkó (HUN)
  13. Bjorn Jacobsen (NOR) – Krisztina Jókai (HUN)

Intermediate Jack & Jill:

inter

  1. Miquel Menendez (ESP) – Maina Vila Cobarsi (FRA)
  2. Vitaliy Zakharov (RUS) – Maya Abramowicz (FRA)
  3. Fabien Millet (SUI) – Caroline Jehl (FRA)
  4. Xi Duennhoff (GER) – Lee Hoory (ISR)
  5. Jordan Aubault (FRA) – Isabelle Vinot (SUI)
  6. Rodolphe Asse (FRA) – Maria Slivenko (RUS)
  7. Julien Manoukian (FRA) – Barbara Oliva-Lanza (FRA)
  8. Filipe  de Barros (GBR) – Andrea Pártos (HUN)
  9. Tommaso Piemontese (ITA) – Alla Mosyakina (RUS)
  10. Damian Gruszczyński (POL) – Magali Boissard (FRA)
  11. Thomas Beranger (FRA) – Dianeva Poirson (FRA)
  12. Viktor Miskolczy (HUN) – Virginie Jehl (FRA)
  13. Carlo Testa (GER) – Magalie Vergne (FRA)
  14. Joe Wang (GBR) – Nataliia Gorodnia (UKR)

Advanced Jack & Jill:

advanced

  1. Jakub Jakoubek (CZE) – Nataliya Kharlanova (UKR)
  2. Semion Ovsiannikov (RUS)  – Olga Malafeevskaya (RUS)
  3. Miguel Ortega (FRA) – Olga Khvan (RUS)
  4. Richard Chung (KOR) – Karin Kakun (ISR)
  5. Denis Belekian (FRA) – Maria Elizarova (RUS)
  6. Boris Borenko (RUS)   – Alison Duchatel (FRA)
  7. Thibault Ramirez (FRA) – Ardena Gojani (NOR)
  8. Andrew Shellard (FRA) – Coralie  Chastel (FRA)
  9. Glenn Ball (GBR) – Ekaterina Egorova (RUS)
  10. Claudio  De Caprio (SUI) – Eszter Móricz (HUN)

All Star Jack & Jill:

all star

  1. Alexandre Peducasse (SUI) – Emeline Rochefeuille (FRA)
  2. Browly Adjavon (FRA) – Marina Motronenko (RUS)
  3. Edson Modesto Junior (BRA) – Izabella Kowalska (HUN)
  4. Ludovic Pelegrin Pardou (FRA) – Irina Puzanova (RUS)
  5. Nicolas Bourgeais (FRA)- Beverly Bruneri (FRA)
  6. Stanley Seguy (FRA) – Monica Garcia (USA)
  7. Julien Vallier (FRA) – Estelle Bonnaire (FRA)